[ Main ] [ Rules ] [ Year / Location & Pictures ] [ Awards ] [ "A" Event ] [ "B" Event ] [ "C" Event ] [ Memoriam ]


[Picture]

 

1964 UNICORN

1965 UNICORN

1966 TECUMSEH

R. OGGELSBY

S. THOMAS

B. NORRINGTON

D. GOSSEL

G. BURLINGHAM

D. MARKOWSKI

D. MacDONALD

R. IRWIN

G. MYERS

M. COOKE

G. BOYCHUK

F. COLEMAN

 

 

 

1967TECUMSEH

1968 CHIPPAWA

1969 CHIPPAWA

C. POOLE

D. DEASON

J. BORTHWICK

M. LAWRENCE

M. ANDERSON

T. HUNTER

J. LAFLEUR

D. MOAR

R. RICHOT

R. RICHARDSON

B. HANNA

E. MUIR

 

 

 

1970 CHIPPAWA

1971 UNICORN

1972 CHIPPAWA

H. SPEED

E. ADAMSON

B. SEIMENS

L. WILLIAMS

D. FURUNESS

C. PEPPARD

R. SIMMONS

A. DEAN

G. WADDELL

D. WITHENSHAW

D. PATTERSON

L. ZANETTE

 

 

 

1973TECUMSEH

1974 CHIPPAWA

1975 TECUMSEH

A. WEISE

D. FERGUSON

R. WILHITE

F. WILLIAMSON

B. OWEN

C. OLSEN

F. TODD

D. MACIUER

C. FOOTE

S. STREET

G. SPEED

I. WITKO

 

 

 

1976 NONSUCH

1977 TECUMSEH

1978 UNICORN

E. CORMACK

K. KOSTUCHENKO

R. KACHUR

D. GEROW

C. OLSEN

Melody  STOHL

M. TAYLOR

W. NICOL

G. STOHL

L. ELSEY

A. MAGWOOD

J. FRANKS

 

 

 

1979 ????????

1980 TECUMSEH

1981 UNICORN

?

J. TRICKEY

D. RAVIS

?

M. ANDERSON

C. O'KEEFE

?

F. HOYLE

G. THOMPSON

?

M. TERRIS

A. TOMYN

 

 

 

1982 UNICORN

1983 CHIPPAWA

1984 UNICORN

O. STOHL

V. CUDMUNDSON

C. MASON

D. STOHL

L. PERCIVAL

M. BEKOLAY

D. BLACK

T. DERHAK

T. BEKOLAY

Mae STOHL

N. DERHAK

R. KACHUR

 

 

 

1985TECUMSEH

1986 CHIPPAWA

1987 CHIPPAWA

L. LEMIEUX

J. GOETZ

M. SPEER

D. WATTS

V. GUDMUNDSON

F. HAIGHT

C. USSELMAN

L. PERCIVAL

D. SCOTT

B. NICOL

G. WILSON

J. SCOTT

 

 

 

1988 CHIPPAWA

1989 CHIPPAWA

1990 CHIPPAWA

J. GOETZ

R. MITCHELL

W. HANCHAKOVE

V. GUDMUNDSON

A. RUSSELL

M. MORLOCK

G. WILLSON

A. LOGAN

J. GREEN

J. HLADY

S. BARNSON

B. ROSS

 

 

 

1991 NONSUCH

1992 UNICORN

1993 UNICORN

C.T. PERRSON

R. KACHUR

D. STOHL

M. PERRSON

R. GAUDET

D. YAWORSKI

P. O'RIORDAN

W. CLANCY

W. CEBRYK

G.G. O'RIORDAN

W. GRAHAM

M. YAWORSKI

 

 

 

1994 CHIPPAWA

1995 UNICORN

1996 CHIPPAWA

M. SPEER

A. IRVING

M. MORLOCK

P. CARRIERE

L. GAUDET

G. SAWKEY

M. NELSON

R. ALTMAN

B. GARDNER

B. DUGGAN

J. ST.PIERRE

C. TELLIER

 

 

 

1997 QUEEN

1998 UNICORN

1999 TECUMSEH

G. BASARABA

B. COHOON

D. YAWORSKI

V. BASARABA

S. TERLESKY

R. KACHUR

J. BENTZ

K. SMITH

M. YAWORSKI

T. O'QUINN

J. SENTERRE

D. KACHUR

 

 

 

2000 UNICORN

2001 CHIPPAWA

2002 TECUMSEH

D. WOLLBAUM

 M. SPEER

 M. LACOUCHE

K. MESSER

 J. SCOTT

 R. BOUGHTON

K. MOORE

 F. HAIGHT

 J. SLEITH

D. MOORE

 D. SCOTT

 A. McDONALD /

 

 

 D. COHOON

2003 UNICORN

2004 TECUMSEH

2005 CHIPPAWA

B. BUSCHE

 D. YAWORSKI

 D. INNES

E. SAWCHUK

 R. KACHUR

 A. LOGAN (Art)

A. IVAN

 M. YAWORSKI

 J. INNES

T. IVAN

 D. KACHUR

 A. LOGAN (Ali)

 

 

 

2006 UNICORN 2007 UNICORN 2008 UNICORN
F. EARIS

B. BUSCHE

G. BROWN

S. EARIS

D. SCOTT

A. SMISHEK

R. McINTOSH

L. BUSCHE

J. BROWN

D. McINTOSH

I. WIGGS

M. SMISHEK

     
2009 MALAHAT 2010 UNICORN 2011 CHIPPAWA
R. BECVAR (MALAHAT) L. CHEVRIER O. LINTON
B. MILBURN (UNICORN) B. BRAGG E. SADER
S. BEPPLE (MALAHAT) B. BULLIN D. INNES
K. FEHR (UNICORN) C. MATTHEWS J. INNES
 
2012 TECUMSEH 2013 CHIPPAWA 2014 CHIPPAWA
G. BLACK D. INNES O. LINTON
P. GRIFFIN - require information ARTHUR - ?
M. GRIFFIN - require information MARGUERITE - ?
"DIRTY HARRY" WADE - require information - require information
     
2015 UNICORN 2016 TECUMSEH 2017 TECUMSEH
GREG BROWN S. HUMMEL T. TARRANT
J.BROWN P. GRIFFIN D. TARRANT
M.SMISHEK M.HUMMEL S. WORRAL
C. LAZER H. WADE D. THEN
 
2018 CHIPPAWA 2019 2020
O. LINTON - -
T. STEFANATION - -
G. STEFANATION - -
B. HANCHACOVE - -
 
Note: If you have any update information for this page
or pictures,
E-Mail us CMWD
 
Upcoming "CANMIDWESTDIV" Bonspiel's
[2019]