[ Main ] [ Rules ] [ Year / Location & Pictures ] [ Awards ] [ "A" Event ] [ "B" Event ] [ "C" Event ] [ Memoriam ]

[Picture]



1964 CHIPPAWA

1965 CHIPPAWA

1966 CHIPPAWA

R. WILLIAMS

G. BERGAN

H. SPEED

M. MOVEY

J. STARRETT

E. WILLIAMS

P. MURRHY

D. DONALD

J. KING

J. REID

P. JOHNSTON

J. PROCEVIAT

 

 

 

1967 CHIPPAWA

1968 UNICORN

1969 TECUMSEH

H. SPEED

E. ADAMSON

G. FOFONOFF

E. WILLIAMS

N. HALLIDAY

R. ROSE

J. KING

E. CORN

P. HADFIELD

J. PROCEVIAT

R. STEELE

L. NEWBAUER

 

 

 

1970 CHIPPAWA

1971 CHIPPAWA

1972 CHIPPAWA

M. ANDERSON

DON HEYES

J. GOETZ

D. WILKINSON

DON FERGUSON

S. SCALETTA

D. HUTTON

GWEN SPEED

G. WILSON

W. HANNA

COLLIN RARIE

B. HANCHAKOVE

 

 

 

1973 CHIPPAWA

1974 UNICORN

1975 CHIPPAWA

R. BROATCH

L. BENISH

H. SPEED

P. MURPHY

B. MILBURN

R. WILSON

A. McINNES

C. CARMICHAEL

J. MASNIUK

D. ANDERSON

L. CURTI

B. JULIUS

 

 

 

1976 GRIFFON

1977 CHIPPAWA

1978 CHIPPAWA

W. MILL

H. SPEED

R. WILLIAMS

K. HODDER

P. COWARD

B. ENGLISH

J. MILL

G. SPEED

L. WILLIAMS

C. LEFAVE

W. WILSON

J. PROCEVIAT

 

 

 

1979 CHIPPAWA

1980 CHIPPAWA

1981 TECUMSEH

E. LAURILA

D. WILKINSON

G. BLACK

M. LAURILA

P. MURPHY

K. HYDE

K. BADGER

R. SHEMELY

R JOHNSEN

D. SCHILLER

D. KEATING

R. NICKLE

 

 

 

1982TECUMSEH

1983 UNICORN

1984 TECUMSEH

C. STERLING

B. MILBURN

J. TRICKEY

F. STERLING

N. MYRAH

M. ANDERSON

J. VANSTONE

W. CLANCY

S. BARNFIELD

I . VANSTONE

B. NEWMAN

E. LIEN

 

 

 

1985 CHIPPAWA

1986 TECUMSEH

1987 UNICORN

B. HUNT

G. BLACK

O. STOHL

D. ANDERSON

D. PIKE

D. STOHL

B. HANCHAKOVE

K. WHIDDON

D. YAWORSKI

K. BOOTH

B. KLEMENT

D. COHOON

 

 

 

1988 CHIPPAWA

1989 NONSUCH

1990 QUEEN

R. POULTON

C. PERSSON

G. BASARABA

A. ERVIN

M. RICH

G. INCE

L. PERSSON

S. BERESFORD

E. CAMPBELL

S. COOPER

S. SKONE

B. BOUCHER

 

 

 

1991 QUEEN

1992 TECUMSEH

1993 UNICORN

R. KACHUR

P. RODZINSKI

B. MILBURN

D. KACHUR

F. STERLING

W. CLANCY

J. McGOWAN

C. STERLING

C. GRAY

S. McGOWAN

C. RODZINSKI

C. CHAPPMAN

 

 

 

1994 CHIPPAWA

1995 MALAHAT

1996 NONSUCH

A. RUSSELL

R. BECVAR

W. ROGERS

B. HANCHAKOVE

G. LEGRESLEY

G. FOOKS

S. VAN-DE-VORST

I. WIGGS

S. COOPER

J. GREEN

C. HOLMES

E. FOOKS

 

 

 

1997 UNICORN

1998 UNICORN

1999 QUEEN

B. COHOON

D. WOLLBAUM

G. EVANS

Mae. STOHL

K. MESSER

M. NADEAU

W. GOODFELLOW

D. MOORE

D. LANDREE

N. HANNA

K. MOORE

J. COLLEDGE

 

 

 

2000 UNICORN

2001 TECUMSEH

2002 TECUMSEH

B. HRAPCHAK

 TOM  SPOHR

 J. WADE

W. CLANCY

 G. KELLER

 E. BELL

L. HRAPCHAK

 J. KELLER

 Joan WADE

D. CARDINAL

 TERI  SPOHR

 D. BELL

 

 

 

2003 UNICORN

2004 TECUMSEH

2005 TECUMSEH

J. KUSCH

 P. HELLUM

 R. FAIRHEAD

W. CLANCY

 R. ST. AMAND

 L. POECHMAN

D. COHOON

 G. HARRIS

 D. NOAKES

Y. PAYDLI

 E. HARRIS

 C. FAIRHEAD

     
2006 TECUMSEH 2007 TECUMSEH 2008 TECUMSEH
R. FAIRHEAD L. YAWORSKI P. LUCIER
L. POACHMAN R. KACHUR T. TARRANT
C. FAIRHEAD M. YAWORSKI W. CHAN
K. FERGUSON M. GRIFFON J.SLEITH / D. TARRANT
     
2009 TECUMSEH 2010 UNICORN 2011
J. WADE K. MESSER S. McDADE
S. WADE S. BISHOP B. McDADE
J. SLEITH G. OLSZEWYKI A. WOOLMER
W. RYAN K. BULLIN J. WOOLMER
     
2012 TECUMSEH 2013 QUEEN 2014 CHIPPAWA
L. McKENNEY G. STOHL B. MICHOLSON
D. SAPACH D. LUTHER A. SCHUURMAN
S. BOBOWSKI
Mae. STOHL
J. LAWSON
R. BOBOWSKI K.COLEMAN G. VANDAL
     
2015 CHIPPAWA 2016 TECUMSEH 2017 TECUMSEH
S. HANCHAKOVE S. McDADE L. PRESTON
B.COOK A. WOOLMER J. KIRKLAND
S. VAN DE VORST B.McDADE J. KIRKLAND
B.HANCHAKOVE J. WOOLMER K. PENFOLD
     
2018 CHIPPAWA 2019 2020
I. CAMPBELL - -
L. OLSON - -
K. RODZINSKI - -
N. CZAJKA - -
 
Note: If you have any update information for this page or pictures,
E-Mail us CMWD
 
Upcoming "CANMIDWESTDIV" Bonspiel's
[2019]